Loading...
Processing... Please wait.

O Levels 2018:

 

St Nicholas' Girls School 

Shanice Sng Wei Zhen scored A1 for Physics and Chemistry.

Chen Yuan scored A2 for Physics and Chemistry.

Christal Low Cher Nyi scored A1 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Jessie Ang Kai Pin scored A1 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Toh Si Tong scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

Ching Xin Ting scored A2 for Physics

Chong Hui Sin scored A2 for Physics.

Joline Tan Si Lin scored A2 for Biology and Chemistry.

Natalie Ee scored A1 for Biology and Chemistry.

Jolene Tan scored A2 for Biology and Chemistry.

Ainsley Lim Yi Hui scored A2 for Chemistry.

Kelly Wang Ting Yu scored A2 for Chemistry.


Other Schools


Mathew Low from Maris Stella High School scored A1 for Physics and Chemistry.

Tan Hao Wern from Maris Stella High School scored A1 for Physics.

Caleb Ng Zong Hern from Maris Stella High School scored A2 for Physics.


M. Jayaprakash from St Joseph's Institution scored A1 for Physics.

Rudraksh Balamurugan Pillai from St Joseph's Institution scored A2 for Physics.

 

Lee Qing Qian from Chung Cheng High School (main) scored A2 for Physics and Chemistry.

Lau Ruixuan from Chung Cheng High School (main) scored A2 for Biology and Chemistry.

 

Jazlynn Quek Wei Hui from Crescent's Girls School Scored A2 for Biology and Chemistry.

Rebecca Ho Peixian from Presbyterian High School scored A2 for Physics.

Regan Teh Yu Long scored from Victoria School scored A2 for Biology and A1 for Chemistry and Physics.

Samantha Toh  Hui Wen from Anglican High scored A2 for Biology.

Amos Tan Tuan scored from St Patrick's Sec School A2 for Physics.

Clara Shen Yi Xuan from Singapore Chinese Girls School scored A2 for Biology and Chemistry.

Bliss Lee Fan Rui from Singapore Sports’ School scored A2 for Chemistry.

Darur Madhura Kashmi from Cedar Girls' Secondary School  scored A2 for Physics, Biology and Chemistry.

Dhivya GoVintharasah from Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School scored A1 for Science (Chem/Bio).

 

Sec 4 IP:

St Nicholas' Girls School 

Mak Sherry scored A1 for physics and A2 for chemistry.

Jolene Chen Su En scored A1 for Biology, chemistry and physics.

Edna Tan Wan Teng scored A1 for chemistry and Biology.

Reiss Faith Heng scored A2 for Biology.

Gerlyn scored A1 for both biology and Chemistry.

Felicia Lee Yan Hui scored A1 for Biology and Physics.

Sophie Wun scored A1 for Chemistry.

Sarah Tok  Jia Xin scored A2 for Biology.

Faith Ling Shyn Hui scored A2 for Chemistry. 

Tan Ming Ting, Jacklyn Yeong, Wan Yu Han, Cheyenne Raine Lim, Licia Gan Shi Ming, Cheyenne Chia Xuan Wen and Ku Jia En all scored A1 for Physics. 

Other Schools

Kang Wen Xu from Catholic High School scored A1 for chemistry and Physics.

Ryan Phua from Catholic High School scored A2 for chemistry.

Kuan Yew Ming and Valeria Koo from Nanyang’s Girls School scored A2 for Chemistry.

 

Great Performance for Our A Levels Results! More than 90% of students scored A and Bs. 100% passed! 

 

Victoria JC

Ong Yi En scored A for Chemistry and Physics. She had been with centre since sec 3 and has built a strong foundation since then.

Ryan Teh Hao Qing scored A for Physics. He had been with centre since sec 2 and has built a strong foundation since then.

Tobias Teo Jun Wei from VJC scored A for Physics.

Davina Lee Qian Yu scored A for Chemistry (H1).

 

Raffles Institution

Nichelle Teo Jia Li scored A for Physics. She had been with centre since sec 3, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

Clarice Tay scored A for Chemistry. She had been with centre since sec 3, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

Varshana Kumanan scored A for Physics.

Malcom Tang Zer Han scored A for Chemistry. He improved from D to B in his prelims and finally A for national exam.  

 

Nanyang JC

Glenda Tay Wen Wei scored A for Chemistry. She had been with centre since sec 3, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

Goh Xuan Ying scored A for Chemistry.

Ng Shi Xuan, Aerin scored A for Physics. She had been with centre since sec 3, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

 

Eunoia JC

Lee Si Jia scored A for Physics and Chemistry.

Megan Heng Tsu Yi scored A for Chemistry and Physics.

Chloe Lim Yi Rong scored A for Chemistry.

Steffi Ng Mun Ping scored A for Physics and Chemistry.

Natalie Koh Song Yi scored A for Physics.

Toh Si Jia scored A for Chemistry.

 

All these girls had been with the centre since sec 2/3 and have built a strong foundation since then. They all scored A for their year 4 chemistry exams.

 

Other JCs

 

Alexander Ho Si Yuan from ACJC scored A for H2 Chemistry and Physics. He had been with centre since sec 2, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

 

Tania Nicolette Koh Shu Yi scored A from HCI. She had been with centre since sec 1, scored A for O levels and has built a strong foundation since then.

 

Pierce Lee Jiong Li from SAJC scored A for Chemistry. He joined the centre in Sec 4, scored A for Combined Science and continue to work hard despite the great jump in the difficulty level in JC.

Brandon Woo Kean Sin from YJC scored B. He improved tremendously from a failed grade.

Teo Yew Jie from SRJC scored B for Chemistry. He improved tremendously from a failed grade. 

 

A Levels Results

Brenda Tan Yi Xin from Raffles Institution scored A for H2 Chemistry.

Dara Ng from Victoria Junior College scored A for H2 Physics. 

Year 4 Results of IP stream

Natalie Tai from Raffles Girls’ School scored GPA 4.0 for Biology and Chemistry.

Hsu Shien Ashley from Raffles Girls’ School scored GPA 4.0 for Physics.

Low Yee Theng Heather from Raffles Girls’ School scored GPA 4.0 for physics.

Jamie Lau from Raffles Girls’ School scored GPA 4.0 for physics.

Daniel Toh Zhang Hong from Hwa Chong Institution scored A1 for both Chemistry and Physics

Alexander Zoe Egan from Nanyang Girls’ School(IP) scored A2 for Biology

Charlotte from NJC (IP) scored A for chemistry.

Charlene from NJC (IP) scored A for chemistry.

Kwok Yuan Jun from Catholic High School(IP) scored A1 for Chemistry.

 

CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School (IP)

Kylie Kwek scored A2 for Biology and Physics

Jovial scored A2 for Physics

Tan Xuan Ling scored A2 for Biology

Celeste Gue Ci Ying scored A2 for Chemistry

Kezia Ng scored A2 for Chemistry and A1 for Biology

 

O Levels Results

Anderson Secondary

Gladys Tan Qiao Xuan scored A1 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Andrea Low Yixi scored A1 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Lee Boon Sin scored A1 for Physics and A1 for Chemistry.

Emily Kok Fang Ning scored A2 for Physics.

Inez Chan Sze Wing scored A2 for Physics.

 

CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School

Loh Yee Kin scored A1 for Physics.

Angeline Rebecca Leong Wei Qi scored A1 for Physics.

Lindsey Tan scored A1 for Physics.

Dareen Tan scored A2 for Physics.

Kok Shi Yun scored A2 for Physics.

Chee Shi Min, Christabel scored A2 for Biology and A2 for Chemistry.

Ashleigh Sonia Hazra scored A2 for Chemistry.

 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

Tan Huei Lin Megan scored A2 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Chiu Xue Ning Shannon scored A2 for Physics and A2 for Chemistry.

Chia Hui Xuan Rachel scored A2 for Chemistry.

Megan Oh Jen Qi scored A1 for Chemistry.

Nan Chiau High School

Lau Ka Yan scored A1 for Physics, A1 for Chemistry and A2 for Biology.

Sammi Then Qi Yun scored A1 for Physics.

St Joseph’s Institution

Joel Poh Zhao Wei scored A1 for Physics.

Ashley Wong Ping Rui scored A2 for Physics.

Others:

Kork Ling Hui from Cedar Girls’ Secondary School scored A1 for Physics.

Rachel Lau from Tanjong Katong Girls’ School scored A2 for Biology.

Kho Sock Hui from School of Science and Technology scored A2 for Biology.

Callista Shannon Lam from Kent Ridge Secondary scored A2 for Biology.

 

Gwendolyn Chang Yu Qian from CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent scored A1 for Science (Physics/Chemistry).

Samantha Yeo Kai Ting from   CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent scored A1 for Science(Biology/Chemistry).

Ng Xin Yi from Anderson Secondary scored A1 for Science (Physics/Chemistry).

  • A Levels Results

  • Jolie Aw Yue Pin from Victoria Junior College  scored A for Physics H2 Paper.

  • Yandy Yee Qian Nong from Victoria Junior College  scored A for Chemistry H2 Paper.

  • Xavier Loke Chung Wei from Nanyang Junior College scored A for Physics H2 Paper.

    Yeo Chien Hwee Shanaz from Anderson Junior College scored A for Physics H2 Paper.

  • RAFFLES GIRL'S SCHOOL
    1. Natalie Tai in Year Three scored GPA 4.0 for end of year chemistry ppa (90%) and biology ppa (95%). She scored in the cohort for overall Chemistry grade and highest in class for biology Grade.
    2. Rachel Hong scored GPA 4.0 for year four chemistry and biology end of year ppa.
    3. Kaley Tan, Megan Ang and Celeste Ng all scored GPA GPA 4.0 for year four chemistry and GPA 3.6 biology end of year ppa.
  • St Nicholas's Girls School
    1. Chloe Lim Yi Rong scored A1 for both chemistry and biology paper.
    2. Doraleen Chu Hao Yan scored A1 for both chemistry and biology paper.
    3. Megan Heng Tsu Yi scored A1 for physics paper.
    4. Natalie Koh Song Yi scored A1 for chemistry and A2 for physics paper.
    5. Lee Si Jia scored A2 for chemistry paper and A1 for physics paper.
    6. Kaelyn Khok Jie Ming scored A2 for chemistry paper.
    7. Lim Wan Lin scored A2 for chemistry paper.
    8. Rao Hai Ting scored A1 for chemistry and A2 for biology paper.
    9. Ng Mun Ping Steffi scored all A1 for three sciences.
  • Hwa Chong Institution

    1. Gabriel Koo scored A1 for his year four physics paper.
    2. Jason Lau scored A2 for his year four chemistry paper.
  • Others

    1. Ong Yi En from Cedar girls' secondary school scored A2 for year 4 chemistry paper and A1 for physics paper (IP).
    2. Joel Chen from Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)  scored A1 for Year 4 papers for all three sciences (IB).
  • St Nicholas' Girls School

    1. Tania Koh Shu Yi scored A1 for Chemistry and A2 for Physics.
    2. Megan Teo Shi Ling scored A1 for Chemistry and A2 for Physics.

    3. Madelaine Lim Yi Hui scored A1 and Chemistry and A2 for Physics.

    4. Ting Sze Yin scored A2 for Chemistry and A2 for Physics.

    5. Charmaine Thong Kai Wen scored A2 for Chemistry and A1 for Physics.

    6. Lim Wei Lyn scored A2 for Chemistry and A2 for Biology.

    7. Yap Fang Ling scored A2 for Chemistry.

    8. Claire Tay Wei Ying scored A2 for Biology.

    9. Nichelle Teo Jia Li scored A1 for Physics.

    10. Aerin Ng Shi Xuan scored A1 for Physics.

    11. Jaedyn May Wei Lin scored A1 for Physics.

    12. Joelle Hsu Min scored A2 for Physics.

    13. Lee Ting Yu scored A1 for Chemistry.

  • Cedar Girls' Secondary School

    1. Georgia Sim scored A1 for Biology Paper and A1 for Chemistry Paper.

    2. Clarice Tay scored A1 for Chemistry Paper.

    3. Chiam Jia Yuan scored A1 for Science (Biology/Chemistry).

  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School 

    1. Glenda Tay scored A2 for Chemistry

    2. Faith Koh scored A2 for Chemistry

    3. Davina Lee Qian Yu scored A1 for Science (Chemistry/Physics).

    4. Ong Shi Qing scored A1 for Science (Chemistry/Physics).

  • Maris Stella High School

    1. Ngiam Heng Hao scored A2 for Physics

    2. Hayden Heng scored A2 for Physics

    3. Pierce Lee Jiong Li scored A1 for Science (Chemistry/Biology).

  • Others

    1. Alexander Ho from Anglo-Chinese Independent scored A2 for Physics Paper and A1 for Chemistry Paper.

    2. Dylan Tan Yan Hao from Kuo Chuan Presbyterian scored A2 for Chemistry and A2 for Physics.

    3. Genevieve Koh from Singapore Girls' School Scored A2 for Physics

    4. Esther Poh from Singapore Girls' School Scored A2 for Biolohy and Chemistry

    5. Ryan Teh Hao Qing from Victoria School scored A1 for Physics Paper and A2 for Chemistry.

    6. Tan Ying Tong from CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) scored A1 for Chemistry and A2 for Biology and A2 for Physics.

    7. Goh Limin from Anglican High School scored A2 for Biology.

    8. Che Hong Yip from Catholic High School scored A2 for Chemistry

    9. Lim Xian En Tisha Inez from CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent scored A2 for Science (Chemistry/Physics).

    10. Chua Han Yi from Montfort Secondary School scored A2 for combined science (Physics/Chemistry).

  • BRENDA TAN YI XIN – RAFFLES' GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored overall GPA 3.6 for Year 4 Biology and 4.0 for Chemistry PPA.

  • NG QIAN JIE CHERYL – RAFFLES’ GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored overall GPA 3.6 for Year 4 Biology and 4.0 for Chemistry PPA.

  • NG ZO HUI, YSABEL– RAFFLES’ GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored overall GPA 3.6 for Year 4 Biology and 4.0 for Chemistry PPA.

  • NATASHA TAI QIAN HUI - RAFFLES’ GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored GPA4.0 for her Year 4 Biology and Chemistry PPA with an amazing score of 90% for both papers.

  • JOSHUA ANG CHOON LYON - HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

    Scored A1 for both his year four Physics and Chemistry End of Year Examination.

  • SEAN ELLIOTT LIM SI WEI - ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) (IB)

    Scored A1 for Physics Year 4 End of Year paper.

  • GWENDOLYN KOH EN QI - SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both O Level Chemistry and Biology.

  • RACHEL LIM ZI NING - PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both O Level Biology and Chemistry.

  • NG RUI MIN - CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)

    Scored A2 for O level Chemistry.

  • PATARIN PRARICHPHIBUL - CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)

    Scored A2 for O level Physics.

  • MARCUS TANG XIN KYE - ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION

    Scored all A1 for O level Chemistry, Biology and Physics.

  • CHIA YI JUN BENEDICT - ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION

    Scored A2 for O level Physics.

  • nICOLE TAN WEI XIN – RAFFLES GIRL'S SCHOOL

    Scored GPA 4.0 for her Year 4 Biology and GPA 3.6 for Chemistry PPA. Nicole had been with Miss Chen since start of Year Three.

  • NG QIAN JIE CHERYL – RAFFLES’ GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored GPA 4.0 for her Year 4 Chemistry PPA. She joined in January 2014 as she wanted to achieve a better grade from her previous grade in Year Three.

  • BRENDA TAN YI XIN – RAFFLES' GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored overall GPA 3.6 for Year 4 Biology and 4.0 for Chemistry PPA.

  • tricia lim xin yi – RAFFLES’ GIRLS SCHOOL

    Scored GPA 4.0 for Year 4 Chemistry PPA. She joined in January 2014 as she wanted to achieve a better grade from her previous grade in Year Three.

  • NICOLE CARISIA CHIA SI NING - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Physics and Biology and an A2 for Chemistry.

  • ZHANG FENGFANG - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Physics.

  • FAY NG MUI KHIM - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Physics.

  • TRIXIE NG PEI EN - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Physics.

  • YANDY YEE QIAN NONG - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Physics.

  • GWYNETH KONG XUAN RU - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Biology and an A2 for Chemistry.

  • VICTORIA LEE TZE YERN - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • STEPHANIE HO JIA XUAN - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Biology and an A2 for Chemistry.

  • CARISSA CHEN WEN HUI - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' (SECONDARY) SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Biology.

  • XAVIER LOKE WEI CHUNG - ST JOSEPH INSTITUTION

    Scored A1 and A2 for Physics and Chemistry respectively.

  • KEN TAN KA YAO - ST JOSEPH INSTITUTION

    Scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • YANG YUAN FAH - ST JOSEPH INSTITUTION

    Scored A2 for Physics.

  • THOMAS CHAN WEN JUN - ST JOSEPH INSTITUTION

    Scored A2 for Chemistry.

  • ALVIN MICHAEL - ST JOSEPH INSTITUTION

    Scored A2 for Chemistry.

  • genevieve tan – st joseph institution international

    Scored A* in Biology and A in Chemistry for 2014 IGCSE examinations.

  • JOLIE AW YUE PIN - CEDAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • RAVINDRANATH CHRISHMA - CEDAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Physics.

  • ANDREA WONG WEI QI - CEDAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • FIONA LEE YI FEN - CEDAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Biology and A1 for Chemistry.

  • YEO CHIEN HWEE SHANAZ - ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 and A2 respectively for Chemistry and Physics.

  • LIM RUI - ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • YAP XUE EN - ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Physics

  • SEAN LOH TZE WEN - SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

    Scored A2 for Physics and Chemistry.

  • WU JUNG JUI - MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both Physics and Chemistry.

  • KOH KAI JIE - MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Science (Chemistry and Biology).

  • LAU LI XUAN - CHIJ TOA PAYOH

    Scored A1 for Science (Physics and Chemistry).

  • TERENCE WONG TENG WEI - HOLY INNOCENTS HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Science (Physics and Chemistry).

  • TOH HONG MING - COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for Science (Physics and Chemistry).

  • HU CHENG EN - SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Science (Chemistry and Biology).

  • DANIAL LEE - ST PATRICK'S SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Science (Physics and Chemistry).

  • MEENATCHE KAMBADHASAN - AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for Science (Biology and Chemistry).

  • Brandon tan – anglo-chinese international

    Scored A in Physiscs for 2014 IGCSE examinations.

  • LAM YUAN CHANG - ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for O Level Physics in 2013. Her Preliminary One Physics grade was C6 before she tutored by Ms Leong in June 2013.

  • CELINE GOH SHI YING - CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O Level Chemistry in 2013. She scored A1 for her Chemistry Preliminary Examination. Her Chemistry grade was C5 before she was tutored by Ms Chen in February 2013.

  • HUANG YUNYI - CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for both O Level Biology and Chemistry in 2013. 
    Her Preliminary Examination grade was A2 for both Biology and Chemistry. Her Chemistry grade was C5 before she was tutored by Ms Chen in January 2013.

  • WU HSIN HSUAN - CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O Level Biology and A1 for Science (Physics, Chemistry) in 2013.

  • LOW CHER LIN CHARIS - PRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O Level Physics in 2013.

  • GARYL NG XUAN - ST GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O Level Physics in 2013.

  • BRANDON KOH WAI LOONG - CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both O Level Physics and Chemistry in 2013. 
    His last grade before joining Ms Chen and Ms Leong's class was around B4.

  • ALDRIC CHONG KAI YUAN - ST. JOSEPH' INSTITUTUION

    Scored A2 for O Level Physics in 2013.

  • TAN SHI WEI JOSEPH - PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 in O Level Science (Physics, Chemistry) in 2013.

  • WONG KAI CHING JASMINE - SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 in Science (Physics, Chemistry) in 2013. She scored 82% for her Science Preliminary Examination and was the highest in class.

  • TRINA YAP TING - CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Her Mid-Year Examination results were D7 in Biology and B3 in Chemistry in secondary three in 2011. After being tutored by Ms Chen, she scored A2 for both secondary three Biology and Chemistry End-of-Year Examinations (2012).

  • GAO XUAN - ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for O level Chemistry.
    Prior to tuition with Ms Chen in secondary four, her grade was constantly around C5.

  • LEN RONG JUN - ST ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for both O level Chemistry and Physics in 2012.
    Prior to tuition with Ms Chen and Ms Leong, he scored C5 and B4 for his secondary three Chemistry and Physics End-of-Year Examinations (2011) respectively.

  • JOY TEO XUE MIN - METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O level Biology in 2012.
    Joy was only tutored by Ms Chen for two months, after her prelim result for Biology was released. With only two months of tutoring and hard work, her grade improved from C5 to A2. 

  • S THINEESH - PRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O level Physics in 2012.
    Prior to tuition with Ms Leong, he scored D7 for his secondary three Physics End-of-Year Examinations (2011). 

  • BENJAMIN, YEO ZHI HUI - CATHOLIC HIGH

    Scored A2 for O level Chemistry in 2012.
    Prior to tuition with Ms Chen, he scored B4 for his secondary four Chemistry Mid-Year Examinations (2012).

  • WONG TIN KIT - MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for O level Science (Physics/Chemistry).

  • LAU XI LING - MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for O level Science (Physics/Chemistry) in 2012. 
    We strongly advised her to drop her pure Physics and Chemistry and make the switch to Science (Physics/Chemistry) after assessing her potential. With the support of her parents, she trusted our judgment and took our advice despite strong persuasion from the school to keep her pure subjects. 
    Of all the students that we advised to drop their pure science for a combined science subject, Xi Ling was the only one who chose to take our advice this year. None of the students who chose to proceed with their pure science subject despite our advice scored a distinction for that pure science subject at the 2012 O levels. 

  • GLENDON CHONG - WEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL

    Scored A2 for O level Science (Physics/Chemistry) in 2012. 

  • LIM HUI QI SAMANTHA - TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A1 for O level Science (Biology/Chemistry) in 2012. 
    Prior to tuition with Ms Chen, she was having many problems with the subject and struggling to pass. With guidance and her hard work, she managed to score an A1 for her Prelims. 

  • MARCUS LIM JUN PENG - ORCHID PARK SECONDARY

    Previously D7 in both subjects, scored A1 for Combined Science (Physics/Chemistry) and A2 for O Level Biology in 2011.

  • RACHEL LIM RUI XIA - CRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A2 in O Level Pure Chemistry 2011.

  • RACHEL NG JINGYI - ST ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN

    Scored A2 in O Level Pure Chemistry 2011
    Scored A2 in O Level Pure Biology 2011 

    Previously, she kept scoring between B3 and B4. Now, she even topped the class with her Chemistry marks! 

  • LAU JING JIA - ANG MO KIO SECONDARY

    Scored A1 in O Level Combined Science(Physics/Biology) 2011
    Scored A2 in O Level Pure Chemistry 2011

    Previously, she only managed to pass her Secondary Two Science End-of-Year Examination with a C6. Since we started to coach her in Secondary Three, she had been scoring distinctions for all her science tests and examinations in school.

  • LEE HUI WEN JORLENE - TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL

    Scored A1 in O Level Combined Science(Chemistry/Biology) 2011

  • NGIAM CHEE WANG - ANDERSON SECONDARY

    Scored A1 in O Level Pure Biology 2011
    Previously he never passed a single biology test or examination. I only started to coach him in late June. Since then, he had been passing his biology tests and within four months, he managed to score an A1.

  • ANG SU FEN STEPHANIE - ANG MO KIO SECONDARY

    Scored A1 in O Level Combined Science(Chemistry/Physics) 2011

  • ZHOU JIN SONG - HWA ZHONG INSTITUTION (IP STREAM)

    Zhou Jin Song have received tutions from us from Secondary Two to Four. His results improved and maintained at A1 for his overall End-of-Year results for Chemistry in Secondary Three (2010) and Four (2011). 

  • JOYCELYN HENG & POULOSE ANJELICA RACHEL - CHIJ TOA PAYOH

    Graduated from CHIJ Toa Payoh in 2010 with A1 in Combined Science (Chemistry/Biology).

  • TAN KAH EAN - PIERCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 

    Graduated from Peirce Secondary School in 2010 with A1 in Science (Chemistry/Physics).

    She even topped the level with her Science (Chemistry) marks for her prelims! 

  • EMMUALINE THEN - CHIJ KATONG

    Graduated from CHIJ Katong in 2010 with A2 in Science (Chemistry/Biology). 

  • TREVOR ONG ZI YANG - ST PATRICKS 

    Graduated from St Patricks in 2009 with A1 in O Level Biology and B3 in O Level Chemistry.